1 | Fri | 2024-01-19 | 18:00 | Sportivo Ameliano | 1–0 | Nacional | | Estadio Luís Alfonso Giagni | Aldo Quiñónez | Match Report | |
1 | Fri | 2024-01-19 | 20:30 | Olimpia | 1–1 | Sol de América | | Estadio Defensores del Chaco | Juan Gabriel Benítez | Match Report | |
1 | Sat | 2024-01-20 | 18:00 | Sport Luqueño | 2–0 | 2 de Mayo | | Estadio Feliciano Cáceres | Carlos Benítez | Match Report | |
1 | Sat | 2024-01-20 | 20:30 | Club General Caballero JLM | 2–1 | Tacuary | | Estadio Leandro Ovelar | José Méndez | Match Report | |
1 | Sun | 2024-01-21 | 18:00 | Cerro Porteño | 3–1 | Sportivo Trinidense | | Estadio Defensores del Chaco | Blas Romero | Match Report | |
1 | Sun | 2024-01-21 | 20:30 | Guaraní | 1–1 | Libertad | 965 | Estadio Rogelio Lorenzo Livieres | Mario Díaz | Match Report | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
2 | Tue | 2024-01-23 | 18:30 | Nacional | 2–2 | Club General Caballero JLM | | Estadio Arsenio Erico | Juan Eduardo López | Match Report | |
2 | Tue | 2024-01-23 | 20:30 | Tacuary | 0–1 | Olimpia | | Estadio Villa Alegre | Carlos Benítez | Match Report | |
2 | Wed | 2024-01-24 | 18:30 | Sol de América | 2–2 | Guaraní | | Estadio Luís Alfonso Giagni | David Ojeda | Match Report | |
2 | Wed | 2024-01-24 | 20:30 | Libertad | 2–1 | Sport Luqueño | | Estadio Tigo La Huerta | Blas Romero | Match Report | |
2 | Thu | 2024-01-25 | 18:30 | 2 de Mayo | 2–1 | Sportivo Trinidense | | Estadio Monumental Río Parapití | Mario Díaz de Vivar | Match Report | |
2 | Thu | 2024-01-25 | 20:30 | Sportivo Ameliano | 1–4 | Cerro Porteño | | Estadio Luís Alfonso Giagni | Juan Gabriel Benítez | Match Report | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
3 | Sat | 2024-01-27 | 18:30 | Sport Luqueño | 1–1 | Sol de América | | Estadio Feliciano Cáceres | Mario Díaz de Vivar | Match Report | |
3 | Sat | 2024-01-27 | 20:50 | Olimpia | 2–2 | Nacional | | Estadio Defensores del Chaco | Derlis Benítez | Match Report | |
3 | Sun | 2024-01-28 | 18:30 | Club General Caballero JLM | 1–1 | Sportivo Ameliano | | Estadio Leandro Ovelar | David Ojeda | Match Report | |
3 | Sun | 2024-01-28 | 20:50 | Guaraní | 3–0 | Tacuary | | Estadio Rogelio Lorenzo Livieres | Aldo Quiñónez | Match Report | |
3 | Mon | 2024-01-29 | 18:30 | Sportivo Trinidense | 1–2 | Libertad | | Estadio Martín Torres | Carlos Benítez | Match Report | |
3 | Mon | 2024-01-29 | 20:50 | Cerro Porteño | 0–3 | 2 de Mayo | | Estadio Defensores del Chaco | José Méndez | Match Report | Match awarded to 2 de Mayo |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
4 | Fri | 2024-02-02 | 18:15 | Nacional | 1–4 | Guaraní | | Estadio Arsenio Erico | Carlos Benítez | Match Report | |
4 | Fri | 2024-02-02 | 20:45 | Sol de América | 2–3 | Sportivo Trinidense | | Estadio Luís Alfonso Giagni | Derlis Benítez | Match Report | |
4 | Sat | 2024-02-03 | 18:15 | Tacuary | 1–1 | Sport Luqueño | | Estadio Luís Alfonso Giagni | Giancarlo Juliadoza | Match Report | |
4 | Sun | 2024-02-04 | 18:15 | Club General Caballero JLM | 2–2 | Cerro Porteño | | Estadio Leandro Ovelar | Mario Díaz de Vivar | Match Report | |
4 | Sun | 2024-02-04 | 20:45 | Libertad | 3–0 | 2 de Mayo | | Estadio Tigo La Huerta | David Ojeda | Match Report | |
4 | Mon | 2024-02-05 | 19:30 | Sportivo Ameliano | 2–1 | Olimpia | | Estadio Villa Alegre | Aldo Quiñónez | Match Report | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
5 | Fri | 2024-02-09 | 18:15 | 2 de Mayo | 3–0 | Sol de América | | Estadio Monumental Río Parapití | Carlos Benítez | Match Report | |
5 | Fri | 2024-02-09 | 20:45 | Sportivo Trinidense | 1–3 | Tacuary | | Estadio Martín Torres | José Méndez | Match Report | |
5 | Sat | 2024-02-10 | 18:15 | Guaraní | 0–0 | Sportivo Ameliano | | Estadio Rogelio Lorenzo Livieres | Derlis Benítez | Match Report | |
5 | Sat | 2024-02-10 | 20:45 | Olimpia | 1–1 | Club General Caballero JLM | | Estadio Defensores del Chaco | David Ojeda | Match Report | |
5 | Sun | 2024-02-11 | 18:15 | Cerro Porteño | 1–1 | Libertad | | Estadio Defensores del Chaco | Derlis López | Match Report | |
5 | Sun | 2024-02-11 | 20:45 | Sport Luqueño | 2–0 | Nacional | | Estadio Feliciano Cáceres | Aldo Quiñónez | Match Report | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
6 | Fri | 2024-02-16 | 18:15 | Club General Caballero JLM | 0–0 | Guaraní | | Estadio Leandro Ovelar | Blas Romero | Match Report | |
6 | Fri | 2024-02-16 | 20:45 | Sportivo Ameliano | 1–3 | Sport Luqueño | | Estadio Luís Alfonso Giagni | Derlis López | Match Report | |
6 | Sat | 2024-02-17 | 18:15 | Olimpia | 1–1 | Cerro Porteño | | Estadio Defensores del Chaco | Carlos Benítez | Match Report | |
6 | Sun | 2024-02-18 | 18:15 | Sol de América | 1–2 | Libertad | | Estadio Luís Alfonso Giagni | Mario Díaz de Vivar | Match Report | |
6 | Sun | 2024-02-18 | 20:45 | Nacional | 2–1 | Sportivo Trinidense | | Estadio Arsenio Erico | Giancarlo Juliadoza | Match Report | |
6 | Mon | 2024-02-19 | 19:30 | Tacuary | 1–1 | 2 de Mayo | | Estadio Luís Alfonso Giagni | Juan Gabriel Benítez | Match Report | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
7 | Fri | 2024-02-23 | 19:30 | Sport Luqueño | 1–1 | Club General Caballero JLM | | Estadio Feliciano Cáceres | Carlos Benítez | Match Report | |
7 | Sat | 2024-02-24 | 18:15 | 2 de Mayo | 2–0 | Nacional | | Estadio Monumental Río Parapití | Blas Romero | Match Report | |
7 | Sat | 2024-02-24 | 20:45 | Cerro Porteño | 0–0 | Sol de América | | Estadio Defensores del Chaco | Aldo Quiñónez | Match Report | |
7 | Sun | 2024-02-25 | 18:15 | Sportivo Trinidense | 0–1 | Sportivo Ameliano | | Estadio Martín Torres | Juan Gabriel Benítez | Match Report | |
7 | Sun | 2024-02-25 | 20:45 | Guaraní | 1–3 | Olimpia | | Estadio Villa Alegre | Derlis López | Match Report | |
7 | Mon | 2024-02-26 | 19:30 | Libertad | 1–1 | Tacuary | | Estadio Tigo La Huerta | David Ojeda | Match Report | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
8 | Fri | 2024-03-01 | 19:30 | Guaraní | 1–1 | Cerro Porteño | | Estadio Rogelio Lorenzo Livieres | Carlos Benítez | Match Report | |
8 | Sat | 2024-03-02 | 18:00 | Sportivo Ameliano | 0–2 | 2 de Mayo | | Estadio Luís Alfonso Giagni | Giancarlo Juliadoza | Match Report | |
8 | Sat | 2024-03-02 | 20:30 | Olimpia | 1–0 | Sport Luqueño | | Estadio Defensores del Chaco | David Ojeda | Match Report | |
8 | Sun | 2024-03-03 | 18:00 | Club General Caballero JLM | 3–2 | Sportivo Trinidense | | Estadio Leandro Ovelar | Mario Díaz de Vivar | Match Report | |
8 | Mon | 2024-03-04 | 19:30 | Tacuary | 0–2 | Sol de América | | Estadio Arsenio Erico | Juan Gabriel Benítez | Match Report | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
9 | Fri | 2024-03-08 | 18:00 | Sol de América | 1–0 | Nacional | | Estadio Luís Alfonso Giagni | José Méndez | Match Report | |
9 | Fri | 2024-03-08 | 20:30 | 2 de Mayo | 1–1 | Club General Caballero JLM | | Estadio Monumental Río Parapití | David Ojeda | Match Report | |
9 | Sat | 2024-03-09 | 19:30 | Cerro Porteño | 0–1 | Tacuary | | Estadio ueno La Nueva Olla | Blas Romero | Match Report | |
9 | Sun | 2024-03-10 | 18:00 | Sportivo Trinidense | 1–1 | Olimpia | | Estadio Feliciano Cáceres | Juan Gabriel Benítez | Match Report | |
9 | Sun | 2024-03-10 | 20:30 | Sport Luqueño | 1–0 | Guaraní | | Estadio Feliciano Cáceres | Derlis López | Match Report | |
9 | Mon | 2024-03-11 | 19:30 | Libertad | 4–1 | Sportivo Ameliano | | Estadio Tigo La Huerta | Mario Díaz | Match Report | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
10 | Fri | 2024-03-15 | 19:30 | Sport Luqueño | 0–1 | Cerro Porteño | | Estadio Defensores del Chaco | David Ojeda | Match Report | |
10 | Sat | 2024-03-16 | 18:40 | Olimpia | 2–1 | 2 de Mayo | | Estadio Defensores del Chaco | Derlis López | Match Report | |
10 | Sun | 2024-03-17 | 18:40 | Nacional | 0–1 | Tacuary | | Estadio Defensores del Chaco | Mario Díaz | Match Report | |
10 | Sat | 2024-03-16 | 21:00 | Club General Caballero JLM | 0–2 | Libertad | | Estadio Leandro Ovelar | Giancarlo Juliadoza | Match Report | |
10 | Mon | 2024-03-18 | 19:30 | Sportivo Ameliano | 2–1 | Sol de América | | Estadio Rogelio Lorenzo Livieres | Carlos Benítez | Match Report | |
10 | Sun | 2024-03-17 | 21:00 | Guaraní | 1–2 | Sportivo Trinidense | | Estadio Rogelio Lorenzo Livieres | Blas Romero | Match Report | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
11 | Wed | 2024-03-27 | 18:00 | Tacuary | 1–1 | Sportivo Ameliano | | Estadio Feliciano Cáceres | Juan Eduardo López | Match Report | |
11 | Wed | 2024-03-27 | 20:30 | Sportivo Trinidense | 0–1 | Sport Luqueño | | Estadio Martín Torres | Giancarlo Juliadoza | Match Report | |
11 | Sat | 2024-03-30 | 18:00 | Cerro Porteño | 1–0 | Nacional | | Estadio Defensores del Chaco | Juan Gabriel Benítez | Match Report | |
11 | Sun | 2024-03-31 | 17:30 | Sol de América | 2–1 | Club General Caballero JLM | | Estadio Luís Alfonso Giagni | Aldo Quiñónez | Match Report | |
11 | Sat | 2024-03-30 | 20:30 | Libertad | 0–0 | Olimpia | | Estadio Tigo La Huerta | Carlos Benítez | Match Report | |
11 | Sun | 2024-03-31 | 20:00 | 2 de Mayo | 0–1 | Guaraní | | Estadio Monumental Río Parapití | José Méndez | Match Report | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
12 | Fri | 2024-04-05 | 18:00 | Tacuary | 1–1 | Club General Caballero JLM | | Estadio Luís Alfonso Giagni | Derlis Benítez | Match Report | |
12 | Sat | 2024-04-06 | 18:00 | Sportivo Trinidense | 1–3 | Cerro Porteño | | Estadio Villa Alegre | Carlos Benítez | Match Report | |
12 | Fri | 2024-04-05 | 20:30 | Nacional | 1–1 | Sportivo Ameliano | | Estadio Arsenio Erico | José Méndez | Match Report | |
12 | Sun | 2024-04-07 | 17:30 | Sol de América | 0–0 | Olimpia | | Estadio Luís Alfonso Giagni | Blas Romero | Match Report | |
12 | Sat | 2024-04-06 | 20:30 | Libertad | 2–1 | Guaraní | | Estadio Tigo La Huerta | David Ojeda | Match Report | |
12 | Sun | 2024-04-07 | 20:00 | 2 de Mayo | 0–0 | Sport Luqueño | | Estadio Monumental Río Parapití | Aldo Quiñónez | Match Report | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
13 | Fri | 2024-04-12 | 18:00 | Guaraní | 1–0 | Sol de América | | Estadio Rogelio Lorenzo Livieres | Derlis López | Match Report | |
13 | Sat | 2024-04-13 | 18:00 | Olimpia | 2–1 | Tacuary | | Estadio Antonio Aranda | David Ojeda | Match Report | |
13 | Fri | 2024-04-12 | 20:30 | Sportivo Trinidense | 1–2 | 2 de Mayo | | Estadio Martín Torres | Juan Gabriel Benítez | Match Report | |
13 | Sun | 2024-04-14 | 17:30 | Sport Luqueño | 0–3 | Libertad | | Estadio Feliciano Cáceres | Giancarlo Juliadoza | Match Report | |
13 | Sat | 2024-04-13 | 20:30 | Club General Caballero JLM | 1–2 | Nacional | | Estadio Leandro Ovelar | Mario Díaz | Match Report | |
13 | Sun | 2024-04-14 | 20:00 | Cerro Porteño | 3–0 | Sportivo Ameliano | | Estadio Defensores del Chaco | Blas Romero | Match Report | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
8 | Wed | 2024-04-17 | 19:00 | Nacional | 1–1 | Libertad | | Estadio Arsenio Erico | Derlis López | Match Report | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
14 | Fri | 2024-04-19 | 18:00 | Sol de América | 0–3 | Sport Luqueño | | Estadio Luís Alfonso Giagni | David Ojeda | Match Report | |
14 | Sat | 2024-04-20 | 17:30 | Sportivo Ameliano | 2–0 | Club General Caballero JLM | | Estadio Luís Alfonso Giagni | Juan Eduardo López | Match Report | |
14 | Fri | 2024-04-19 | 20:30 | 2 de Mayo | 0–2 | Cerro Porteño | | Estadio Monumental Río Parapití | Mario Díaz | Match Report | |
14 | Sun | 2024-04-21 | 17:30 | Tacuary | 4–4 | Guaraní | | Estadio River Plate | José Méndez | Match Report | |
14 | Sat | 2024-04-20 | 20:00 | Libertad | 2–0 | Sportivo Trinidense | | Estadio Tigo La Huerta | Derlis López | Match Report | |
14 | Sun | 2024-04-21 | 20:00 | Nacional | 0–1 | Olimpia | | Estadio Arsenio Erico | Juan Gabriel Benítez | Match Report | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
15 | Fri | 2024-04-26 | 19:30 | Sportivo Trinidense | 4–0 | Sol de América | | Estadio Arsenio Erico | Mario Díaz | Match Report | |
15 | Sun | 2024-04-28 | 17:30 | Guaraní | 3–1 | Nacional | | Estadio Rogelio Lorenzo Livieres | David Ojeda | Match Report | |
15 | Sun | 2024-04-28 | 17:30 | 2 de Mayo | 2–0 | Libertad | | Estadio Monumental Río Parapití | Carlos Benítez | Match Report | |
15 | Sat | 2024-04-27 | 20:00 | Sport Luqueño | 1–2 | Tacuary | | Estadio Feliciano Cáceres | Derlis López | Match Report | |
15 | Mon | 2024-04-29 | 19:30 | Olimpia | 0–1 | Sportivo Ameliano | | | José Méndez | Match Report | |
15 | Sun | 2024-04-28 | 20:00 | Cerro Porteño | 4–0 | Club General Caballero JLM | | Estadio Defensores del Chaco | Juan Gabriel Benítez | Match Report | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
16 | Fri | 2024-05-03 | 17:30 | Sportivo Ameliano | 0–3 | Guaraní | | | Blas Romero | Match Report | |
16 | Sat | 2024-05-04 | 19:30 | Tacuary | 0–0 | Sportivo Trinidense | | | Giancarlo Juliadoza | Match Report | |
16 | Fri | 2024-05-03 | 20:00 | Libertad | 1–3 | Cerro Porteño | | | Derlis López | Match Report | |
16 | Fri | 2024-05-03 | 20:00 | Nacional | 0–1 | Sport Luqueño | | | Carlos Benítez | Match Report | |
16 | Sun | 2024-05-05 | 17:00 | Club General Caballero JLM | 1–3 | Olimpia | | | David Ojeda | Match Report | |
16 | Sun | 2024-05-05 | 19:30 | Sol de América | 1–0 | 2 de Mayo | | | Juan Gabriel Benítez | Match Report | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
17 | Fri | 2024-05-10 | 18:00 | 2 de Mayo | 3–1 | Tacuary | | Estadio Monumental Río Parapití | Aldo Quiñónez | Match Report | |
17 | Sat | 2024-05-11 | 17:00 | Sportivo Trinidense | 0–1 | Nacional | | Estadio Martín Torres | Derlis López | Match Report | |
17 | Sat | 2024-05-11 | 19:30 | Sport Luqueño | 0–0 | Sportivo Ameliano | | Estadio Feliciano Cáceres | Giancarlo Juliadoza | Match Report | |
17 | Fri | 2024-05-10 | 20:30 | Libertad | 4–1 | Sol de América | | Estadio Tigo La Huerta | David Ojeda | Match Report | |
17 | Sun | 2024-05-12 | 16:30 | Cerro Porteño | 1–1 | Olimpia | | Estadio ueno La Nueva Olla | Juan Gabriel Benítez | Match Report | |
17 | Mon | 2024-05-13 | 19:30 | Guaraní | 0–0 | Club General Caballero JLM | | Estadio Rogelio Lorenzo Livieres | Derlis Benítez | Match Report | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
18 | Fri | 2024-05-17 | 17:30 | Sportivo Ameliano | 0–2 | Sportivo Trinidense | | Estadio River Plate | Juan Gabriel Benítez | Match Report | |
18 | Sat | 2024-05-18 | 17:30 | Tacuary | 0–0 | Libertad | | Estadio River Plate | Giancarlo Juliadoza | Match Report | |
18 | Fri | 2024-05-17 | 20:00 | Nacional | 3–1 | 2 de Mayo | | Estadio Arsenio Erico | Derlis Benítez | Match Report | |
18 | Sun | 2024-05-19 | 15:15 | Sol de América | 0–3 | Cerro Porteño | | Estadio Defensores del Chaco | Blas Romero | Match Report | |
18 | Sun | 2024-05-19 | 17:30 | Club General Caballero JLM | 1–2 | Sport Luqueño | | Estadio Leandro Ovelar | Juan Eduardo López | Match Report | |
18 | Sat | 2024-05-18 | 20:00 | Olimpia | 2–1 | Guaraní | | Estadio Defensores del Chaco | Derlis López | Match Report | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
19 | Tue | 2024-05-21 | 17:30 | 2 de Mayo | 2–1 | Sportivo Ameliano | | | Blas Romero | Match Report | |
19 | Wed | 2024-05-22 | 17:30 | Sol de América | 6–3 | Tacuary | | | Juan Eduardo López | Match Report | |
19 | Wed | 2024-05-22 | 17:30 | Sport Luqueño | 0–2 | Olimpia | | | Carlos Benítez | Match Report | |
19 | Tue | 2024-05-21 | 20:00 | Libertad | 5–0 | Nacional | | | Juan Gabriel Benítez | Match Report | |
19 | Thu | 2024-05-23 | 19:30 | Sportivo Trinidense | | Club General Caballero JLM | | | | Head-to-Head | |
19 | Wed | 2024-05-22 | 20:00 | Cerro Porteño | 2–0 | Guaraní | | | David Ojeda | Match Report | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
20 | Sat | 2024-05-25 | 17:00 | Nacional | | Sol de América | | | | Head-to-Head | |
20 | Sat | 2024-05-25 | 17:00 | Tacuary | | Cerro Porteño | | | | Head-to-Head | |
20 | Sat | 2024-05-25 | 19:30 | Guaraní | | Sport Luqueño | | | | Head-to-Head | |
20 | Sun | 2024-05-26 | 17:00 | Olimpia | | Sportivo Trinidense | | | | Head-to-Head | |
20 | Sun | 2024-05-26 | 19:30 | Sportivo Ameliano | | Libertad | | | | Head-to-Head | |
20 | Mon | 2024-05-27 | 19:30 | Club General Caballero JLM | | 2 de Mayo | | | | Head-to-Head | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
21 | Fri | 2024-05-31 | | 2 de Mayo | | Olimpia | | | | Head-to-Head | |
21 | Fri | 2024-05-31 | | Sol de América | | Sportivo Ameliano | | | | Head-to-Head | |
21 | Fri | 2024-05-31 | | Sportivo Trinidense | | Guaraní | | | | Head-to-Head | |
21 | Fri | 2024-05-31 | | Libertad | | Club General Caballero JLM | | | | Head-to-Head | |
21 | Fri | 2024-05-31 | | Cerro Porteño | | Sport Luqueño | | | | Head-to-Head | |
21 | Fri | 2024-05-31 | | Tacuary | | Nacional | | | | Head-to-Head | |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
22 | Sat | 2024-06-15 | | Guaraní | | 2 de Mayo | | | | Head-to-Head | |
22 | Sat | 2024-06-15 | | Sportivo Ameliano | | Tacuary | | | | Head-to-Head | |
22 | Sat | 2024-06-15 | | Sport Luqueño | | Sportivo Trinidense | | | | Head-to-Head | |
22 | Sat | 2024-06-15 | | Olimpia | | Libertad | | | | Head-to-Head | |
22 | Sat | 2024-06-15 | | Nacional | | Cerro Porteño | | | | Head-to-Head | |
22 | Sat | 2024-06-15 | | Club General Caballero JLM | | Sol de América | | | | Head-to-Head | |
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Thursday, May 23, 7:32AM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.