Football Matches on Saturday May 11, 2024
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 37 | 12:30 | Fulham | 0.1 | 0–4 | 3.2 | Manchester City | 24,418 | Craven Cottage | Anthony Taylor | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 15:00 | Wolves | 1.6 | 1–3 | 2.6 | Crystal Palace | 31,424 | Molineux Stadium | Thomas Bramall | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 15:00 | West Ham | 3.2 | 3–1 | 0.3 | Luton Town | 62,475 | London Stadium | Michael Oliver | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 15:00 | Tottenham | 2.7 | 2–1 | 0.7 | Burnley | 61,148 | Tottenham Hotspur Stadium | Jarred Gillett | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 15:00 | Everton | 2.3 | 1–0 | 0.6 | Sheffield Utd | 39,221 | Goodison Park | Stuart Attwell | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 15:00 | Newcastle Utd | 2.2 | 1–1 | 1.4 | Brighton | 51,997 | St James' Park | Darren England | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 15:00 | Bournemouth | 0.7 | 1–2 | 1.1 | Brentford | 11,154 | Vitality Stadium | Matt Donohue | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 17:30 | Nott'ham Forest | 1.5 | 2–3 | 1.6 | Chelsea | 29,708 | The City Ground | Tony Harrington | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 19:45 | MK Dons | 1–5 | Crawley Town | 10,053 | Stadium mk | Seb Stockbridge | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Crawley Town won |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 35 | 14:00 | Mallorca | 0.3 | 1–0 | 0.4 | Las Palmas | 16,050 | Estadi Mallorca Son Moix | Juan Martínez | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 16:15 | Villarreal | 3.1 | 3–2 | 1.7 | Sevilla | 16,862 | Estadio de la Cerámica | Isidro Díaz de Mera | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 18:30 | Granada | 1.0 | 0–4 | 1.5 | Real Madrid | 20,058 | Estadio Nuevo Los Cármenes | Pablo González | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 21:00 | Athletic Club | 1.4 | 2–2 | 1.0 | Osasuna | 45,273 | San Mamés | José Sánchez | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 27 | 12:00 | Granada | 1.5 | 2–3 | 1.5 | Real Betis | Ciudad Deportiva del Granada CF | Arantza Gallastegui Pérez | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 18:00 | Levante Planas | 1.2 | 1–1 | 1.2 | Levante | Camp Municipal Les Planes | Beatriz Cuesta Arribas | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 21:00 | Real Madrid | 1.6 | 2–3 | 1.4 | Atlético Madrid | Estadio Alfredo Di Stéfano | Marta Huerta de Aza | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 39 | 14:00 | Racing Sant | 1.2 | 1–0 | 0.5 | CD Mirandés | 19,883 | Campos de Sport de El Sardinero | Andrés Fuentes | Match Report | |
Regular season | 39 | 16:15 | Sporting Gijón | 1.8 | 5–2 | 1.3 | FC Andorra | 19,146 | Estadio Municipal El Molinón | Rafael Sánchez | Match Report | |
Regular season | 39 | 16:15 | Racing Ferrol | 1.1 | 2–1 | 0.9 | Alcorcón | 6,018 | Estadio Municipal de A Malata | Germán Cid Camacho | Match Report | |
Regular season | 39 | 18:30 | Valladolid | 1.3 | 0–0 | 0.1 | Espanyol | 23,450 | Estadio Municipal José Zorrilla | Adrián Cordero | Match Report | |
Regular season | 39 | 21:00 | Levante | 2.6 | 2–2 | 0.9 | Eibar | 15,651 | Estadio Ciudad de Valencia | Dámaso Arcediano | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 15:30 | Köln | 3.1 | 3–2 | 1.6 | Union Berlin | 50,000 | RheinEnergieSTADION | Deniz Aytekin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 15:30 | Freiburg | 1.5 | 1–1 | 0.7 | Heidenheim | 34,700 | Europa-Park Stadion | Daniel Siebert | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 15:30 | Gladbach | 0.4 | 1–1 | 1.5 | Eint Frankfurt | 54,042 | Stadion im Borussia-Park | Robert Schröder | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 15:30 | RB Leipzig | 1.4 | 1–1 | 1.1 | Werder Bremen | 47,069 | Red Bull Arena | Sascha Stegemann | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 18:30 | Mainz 05 | 2.1 | 3–0 | 0.4 | Dortmund | 33,305 | Mewa Arena | Tobias Stieler | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 21 | 12:00 | Essen | 0.7 | 2–1 | 0.9 | Köln | Georg-Melches-Stadion | Annika Kost | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 21 | 14:00 | MSV Duisburg | 0.5 | 1–3 | 3.4 | Leverkusen | 811 | Schauinsland-Reisen-Arena | Melissa Joos | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 13:00 | Schalke 04 | 0.6 | 2–1 | 0.8 | Hansa Rostock | 61,533 | Veltins-Arena | Tobias Reichel | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 13:00 | Nürnberg | 2.0 | 3–0 | 0.2 | Elversberg | 34,031 | Max-Morlock-Stadion | Max Burda | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 13:00 | Hertha BSC | 2.2 | 3–1 | 0.5 | Kaiserslautern | 67,144 | Olympiastadion Berlin | Daniel Schlager | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 20:30 | Holstein Kiel | 1.4 | 1–1 | 2.1 | Düsseldorf | 15,034 | Holstein-Stadion | Sven Jablonski | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 37 | 14:00 | Dortmund II | 1–2 | Ulm | 2,155 | Stadion Rote Erde | Daniel Bartnitzki | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 14:00 | Unterhaching | 1–2 | Dresden | 9,415 | Alpenbauer Sportpark | Patrick Kessel | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 14:00 | Ingolstadt 04 | 6–1 | Lübeck | 4,669 | Audi-Sportpark | Jarno Wienefeld | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 14:00 | Arminia | 0–0 | Hallescher | 25,193 | SchücoArena | Patrick Alt | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 14:00 | Viktoria Köln | 1–1 | Jahn R'burg | 3,853 | Sportpark Höhenberg | Florian Heft | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 16:30 | SV Waldhof | 4–2 | Sandhausen | 18,379 | Carl-Benz-Stadion | Wolfgang Haslberger | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 36 | 18:00 | Napoli | 1.5 | 0–2 | 1.4 | Bologna | Stadio Diego Armando Maradona | Luca Pairetto | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 20:45 | Milan | 3.3 | 5–1 | 1.5 | Cagliari | Stadio Giuseppe Meazza | Simone Sozza | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 21:00 | Paris S-G | 3.5 | (5) 2–2 (4) | 1.2 | Paris FC | 5,971 | Parc des Princes | Audrey Gerbel | Match Report | Paris S-G won on penalty kicks following normal time |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 12 | 19:30 | Charlotte | 0.4 | 1–0 | 0.1 | Nashville | 36,319 | Bank of America Stadium | Tori Penso | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 12 | 19:30 | Atlanta Utd | 1.3 | 2–3 | 2.3 | D.C. United | 42,822 | Mercedes-Benz Stadium | Joe Dickerson | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 12 | 19:30 | Philadelphia | 3.8 | 2–3 | 1.2 | Orlando City | 19,028 | Subaru Park | Tim Ford | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 12 | 19:30 | Toronto FC | 1.9 | 2–3 | 2.4 | NYCFC | 26,925 | BMO Field | Lukasz Szpala | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 12 | 19:30 | CF Montréal | 1.3 | 2–3 | 1.2 | Inter Miami | 19,619 | Stade Saputo | Drew Fischer | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 12 | 19:30 | NY Red Bulls | 3.3 | 4–2 | 1.2 | NE Revolution | Red Bull Arena | Jon Freemon | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 12 | 19:45 | Crew | 0.8 | 1–2 | 1.2 | FC Cincinnati | Lower.com Field | Guido Gonzalez Jr. | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 12 | 19:30 | St. Louis | 2.3 | 3–1 | 1.0 | Fire | 22,500 | Citypark | Pierre-Luc Lauziere | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 12 | 19:30 | LA Galaxy | 2.8 | 2–2 | 1.4 | RSL | Dignity Health Sports Park | Rubiel Vazquez | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 12 | 19:30 | Sporting KC | 0.7 | 1–2 | 1.3 | Dynamo FC | Children's Mercy Park | Alexis Da Silva | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 12 | 19:30 | Rapids | 1.9 | 2–3 | 1.1 | SJ Earthquakes | 15,557 | Dick's Sporting Goods Park | Natalie Simon | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 12 | 19:30 | FC Dallas | 1.4 | 2–1 | 2.1 | Austin | 19,069 | Toyota Stadium | Jair Marrufo | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 12 | 19:30 | LAFC | 3.8 | 3–0 | 0.4 | Vancouver W'caps | 22,099 | BMO Stadium | Ted Unkel | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 9 | 19:30 | Pride | 2.0 | 1–0 | 1.0 | Bay FC | 7,707 | Inter&Co Stadium | Danielle Chesky | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 9 | 19:00 | Thorns | 1.4 | 4–0 | 0.8 | Reign | 20,229 | Providence Park | Abdou Ndiaye | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 12 | 17:00 | Detroit City | 1–1 | Phx Rising | Keyworth Stadium | Trevor Wiseman | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 12 | 19:00 | Hartford | 0–2 | CS Switchbacks | 5,500 | Trinity Health Stadium | Lorenzo Hernandez | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 12 | 19:30 | Rhode Island FC | 2–2 | Sac Republic | 3,974 | Beirne Stadium | Alejo Calume | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 12 | 19:30 | TB Rowdies | 0–1 | B'ham Legion | 5,433 | Al Lang Stadium | Elton Garcia | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 12 | 19:30 | Louisville City | 3–0 | Orange County | 10,239 | Lynn Family Stadium | Eric Tattersall | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 12 | 19:00 | New Mexico Utd | 2–1 | Roots | 11,568 | Isotopes Park | Brandon Stevis | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 12 | 19:00 | Monterey Bay | 2–2 | Memphis | 3,580 | Cardinale Stadium | Kyle Johnston | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 12 | 19:30 | FC Tulsa | 2–2 | Pittsburgh | 4,486 | ONEOK Field | Elijio Arreguin | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 12 | 19:30 | San Antonio | 1–1 | LV Lights FC | 7,218 | Toyota Field | Elvis Osmanovic | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 13:00 | Charlotte Ind'ence | 1–2 | Fwd Madison | 798 | American Legion Memorial Stadium | Rafael Martinez | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 17:00 | One Knoxville SC | 1–5 | Hailstorm | Regal Soccer Stadium | Joe Surgan | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 19:00 | Lexington SC | (4) 2–2 (1) | Fuego | 1,210 | Toyota Stadium | DeShun Beard | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | G'ville Triumph | 3–2 | Tormenta FC | 1,471 | Paladin Stadium | Wesley Costa | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | Chat'ga Red Wolves | 1–0 | Richmond | 2,467 | CHI Memorial Stadium | Aleksandar Zhelyazkov | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 18:00 | Spokane Velocity FC | 3–2 | Union Omaha | One Spokane Stadium | Rafael Bonilla | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liga Profesional | 1 | 14:30 | Huracán | 1.6 | 3–1 | 0.5 | Defensa y Just | Estadio Tomás Adolfo Ducó | Darío Herrera | Match Report | ||
Liga Profesional | 1 | 15:30 | Godoy Cruz | 1.9 | 0–1 | 0.6 | Barracas Central | Estadio Feliciano Gambarte | Silvio Trucco | Match Report | ||
Liga Profesional | 1 | 17:30 | Independiente | 0.4 | 1–3 | 1.3 | Talleres | Estadio Libertadores de América | Yael Falcón | Match Report | ||
Liga Profesional | 1 | 19:45 | River Plate | 2.6 | 3–0 | 0.3 | Cen. Córdoba–SdE | Estadio Mâs Monumental | Robin Fuhrmann | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 9 | 17:00 | SC Austria Lustenau | 1–0 | Blau-Weiß Linz | ImmoAgentur Stadion Bregenz | Alain Sadikovski | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 9 | 17:00 | Austria Wien | 0–4 | Wolfsberger AC | Generali Arena | Walter Altmann | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 9 | 17:00 | WSG Tirol | 0–1 | SCR Altach | Tivoli Stadion Tirol | Harald Lechner | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ÖFB-Frauenliga | 16 | 15:00 | Vorderland | 2–1 | SPG FC Lustenau/FC Dornbirn Ladies | CASHPOINT Arena | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation play-offs | 6 | 18:15 | Charleroi | 2.1 | 3–1 | 0.8 | Kortrijk | 5,000 | Stade du Pays de Charleroi | Wim Smet | Match Report | |
Relegation play-offs | 6 | 18:15 | Eupen | 0.7 | 2–0 | 1.3 | RWD Molenbeek | 2,850 | Stadion am Kehrweg | Lothar D'Hondt | Match Report | |
Champions play-offs | 8 | 20:45 | Anderlecht | 1.1 | 2–1 | 1.4 | Genk | 20,000 | Lotto Park | Lawrence Visser | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play-offs I | 8 | 13:30 | OH Leuven | 0–1 | Standard Liège | Gemeentelijk Stadion - Terrein 1 | Jana Van Laere | Match Report | ||
Play-offs I | 8 | 16:15 | Club Brugge | 1–0 | DVL Zonhoven | Gemeentelijk Sportcentrum | Bert Verbeke | Match Report | ||
Play-offs I | 8 | 18:30 | Anderlecht | 5–2 | KAA La Gantoise | RSCA Belfius Academy - Terrain 2 | Vahé Eric Mathieu | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Clausura | 1 | 15:00 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 3–2 | Guabirá | Estadio Dr. Carlos Villegas | Match Report | |||
Torneo Clausura | 1 | 17:30 | Always Ready | 1–0 | Blooming | Estadio Municipal El Alto | Match Report | |||
Torneo Clausura | 1 | 20:00 | The Strongest | 2–1 | Nacional Potosí | Estadio Hernando Siles | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | Criciúma | Cuiabá | Estádio Heriberto Hülse | Match Postponed | |||||||
Regular season | 6 | 16:00 | Flamengo | 1.7 | 2–0 | 1.6 | Corinthians | Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho | Ramon Abatti | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 21:00 | Atlético Mineiro | Grêmio | Arena MRV | Match Postponed |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 15:00 | Real Brasília FC | 3–1 | CA Mineiro | Estádio Ciro Machado do Espírito Santo | Elizabete Esmeralda Cordeiro dos Santos Gomes | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 15:00 | Palmeiras | 6–0 | Santos FC | Estádio Dr. Jayme Pinheiro de Ulhôa Cint... | Rejane Caetano da Silva | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 17:00 | Red Bull Bragantino | 0–1 | Ferroviária | Estadio Prefeito Gabriel Marques Silva | Thayslane de Melo Costa | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 21:00 | Cruzeiro EC | 3–0 | Botafogo FR | Estádio Municipal Castor de Cifuentes | Daiane Caroline Muniz dos Santos | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Europa Conference League group | 3 | 17:00 | Arda | 2–1 | Botev Plovdiv | Arena Arda | Match Report | |||
Championship group | 2 | 19:30 | Ludogorets | 3–1 | CSKA Sofia | Huvepharma Arena | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 5 | 15:00 | HFX Wanderers | 1–1 | Cavalry FC | Wanderers Grounds | Carly Shaw-MacLaren | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 5 | 16:00 | Pacific FC | 0–0 | Forge FC | Starlight Stadium | Scott Bowman | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 12:30 | Huachipato | 2–2 | Unión Española | Estadio CAP | Rodrigo Carvajal | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 17:30 | Univ Católica | 3–2 | O'Higgins | Estadio Santa Laura-Universidad SEK | Mathías Riquelme | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 20:00 | Everton | 3–3 | Cobresal | Estadio Sausalito | Victor Abarzúa | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 19:00 | Jinmen Tiger | 0–0 | Shanghai Shen | 26,517 | Tianjin Olympic Center Stadium | Ma Ning | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 19:35 | Wuhan Three Towns FC | 1–2 | Shandong Lunen | 12,037 | Wuhan Sports Center Stadium | Du Jianxin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 20:00 | Beijing Guoan | 3–2 | Meizhou Hakka | 48,132 | Workers' Stadium | Jin Jingyuan | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apertura — Cuadrangulares | 2 | 17:15 | CA Bucaramanga | 0–0 | Junior | Estadio Alfonso López | Jhon Ospina | Match Report | ||
Apertura — Cuadrangulares | 2 | 19:30 | Millonarios | 1–0 | Pereira | Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín | Wilmar Roldán | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 34 | 17:00 | Varaždin | 3–1 | Rijeka | Stadion Varteks | Duje Strukan | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 19:30 | Dinamo Zagreb | 1–0 | Osijek | 18,126 | Stadion Maksimir | Patrik Kolarić | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 2 | 15:00 | Baník Ostrava | 0–1 | Mladá Boleslav | Městský stadion - Vítkovice Aréna | Ondřej Berka | Match Report | ||
Championship round | 2 | 15:00 | Viktoria Plzeň | 4–2 | Slovácko | Doosan Arena | JanVšetečka | Match Report | ||
Championship round | 2 | 17:30 | Sparta Prague | 0–0 | Slavia Prague | epet Arena | Dalibor Černý | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 7 | 13:00 | HB Køge | 2–0 | Brøndby | Match Report | ||||
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 7 | 14:00 | Aalborg BK | 0–1 | Odense Q | Match Report | ||||
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 7 | 14:00 | Næstved | 1–0 | Østerbro IF | Match Report | ||||
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 7 | 14:30 | B93 København | 4–0 | Thy-ThistedQ | Match Report | ||||
Championship round | 7 | 15:00 | Aarhus GF | 1–1 | FC Nordsjælland | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First stage | 12 | 13:00 | Imbabura Sporting Club | 4–2 | Libertad FC | Estadio Olímpico de Ibarra | Oswaldo Contreras | Match Report | ||
First stage | 12 | 15:30 | Macará | 0–0 | Mushuc Runa | Estadio Bellavista Universidad Indoaméri... | Guillermo Guerrero | Match Report | ||
First stage | 12 | 18:00 | LDU de Quito | 2–2 | CS Emelec | Estadio Rodrigo Paz Delgado | Álex Cajas | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 15:00 | Haka | 2–0 | SJK | Tehtaan kenttä | Kalle Mäkinen | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 17:00 | AC Oulu | 1–1 | IF Gnistan | Peiman Simani | Match Report | |||
Regular season | 6 | 19:00 | Inter Turku | 0–1 | HJK | Veritas Stadion | Antti Munukka | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 7 | 20:00 | PAS Giannina | 1–1 | Volos NFC | 940 | Stadio Zosimades | Stéfanos Koumparákis | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 7 | 20:00 | OFI Crete | 1–2 | Panetolikos | 3,714 | Stadio Thódoros Vardinoyánnis | Konstantinos Perrakis | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 7 | 20:00 | Panserraikos | 2–0 | AO Kifisia | 1,155 | Dimotiko Stadio Serron | Fotis Polychronis | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 7 | 20:00 | Atromitos | 0–1 | Asteras Tripoli | 1,244 | Stadio Peristeriou | Athanasios Tzilos | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 15:30 | MTK Budapest | 1–3 | Puskás | 2,562 | Hidegkuti Nándor Stadion | Ferenc Karakó | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 17:30 | Zalaegerszeg | 1–1 | Paks | 3,411 | ZTE-Aréna | Káprály Mihály | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 19:30 | Diósgyőr | 2–0 | Ferencváros | 6,634 | Diósgyőri Stadion | Sándor Andó-Szabó | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 27 | 18:15 | Shams Azar | 1–0 | Malavan | Sardare Azadegan Stadium | Ali Bayi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 18:50 | Mes Rafsanjan | 1–1 | Sepahan | Shohada Mes Rafsanjan Stadium | Vahid Kazemi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 19:20 | SorkhPooshan FC | 0–2 | Persepolis | Shahid Dastgerdi Stadium | Hasan Akrami | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 19:30 | Aluminium Arak | 1–1 | Sanat Naft | Imam Khomeini Stadium | Bijan Heidari | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 19:50 | Tractor Sazi | 2–0 | Gol Gohar | Yadegar-e-Emam Stadium | Hossein Zahedifar | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 14:00 | Júbilo Iwata | 0–3 | Sagan Tosu | 9,162 | Yamaha Stadium | Yudai Yamamoto | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 14:00 | Albirex Niigata | 2–4 | Urawa Reds | 24,652 | Denka Big Swan Stadium | Hiroki Kasahara | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 14:00 | Kyoto Sanga | 2–3 | Avispa Fukuoka | 9,498 | Sanga Stadium by Kyocera | Yoshirō Imamura | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | Shonan Bellmare | 0–0 | Machida Zelvia | 11,519 | Lemon Gas Stadium Hiratsuka | Atsushi Kamimura | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | Kawa Frontale | 3–0 | Consa Sapporo | 20,611 | Kawasaki Todoroki Stadium | Shū Kawamata | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 16:00 | Cerezo Osaka | 1–4 | Vissel Kobe | 21,148 | Yodoko Sakura Stadium | Yuichi Nishimura | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 16:00 | Grampus | 0–1 | Gamba Osaka | 30,613 | Toyota Stadium | Koichiro Fukushima | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 17:00 | FC Tokyo | 3–3 | Kashiwa Reysol | 22,325 | Ajinomoto Stadium | Futoshi Nakamura | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WE League | 20 | 14:00 | AS Elfen Saitama | 1–2 | Beleza | 1,074 | Kumagaya Athletic Stadium | Kazue Kusadokoro | Match Report | |
WE League | 20 | 14:00 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0–2 | Ōmiya Ardija | 3,452 | EDION Stadium | Mari Yamamoto | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 16:30 | Incheon United | 1–2 | FC Seoul | Sungui Arena Park | Kim Yongwoo | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 19:00 | Gangwon | 3–3 | Daejeon Citizen FC | Chuncheon Songam Stadium | Choi Hyunjae | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 19:00 | Daegu | 3–2 | Gwangju FC | DGB Daegu Bank Park | Kim Woosung | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clausura — Quarter-finals | 19:00 | América | 2.0 | 1–1 | 0.6 | Pachuca | Estadio Azteca | Víctor Cáceres | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; América won | ||
Clausura — Quarter-finals | 21:10 | Toluca | 1.6 | 0–0 | 1.0 | Guadalajara | Estadio Nemesio Díez | César Arturo Ramos | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Guadalajara won |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 22 | 16:30 | Feyenoord Vrouwen | 1–2 | FC Utrecht | 4,225 | Sportcomplex Varkenoord | Fijke Hoogendijk | Match Report | |
Regular season | 22 | 16:30 | VV Alkmaar | 1–2 | Heerenveen | 300 | AFAS Trainingscomplex | Julia Van Es | Match Report | |
Regular season | 22 | 16:30 | Zwolle | 1–7 | Fortuna Sittard | 650 | MAC³PARK Stadion | Remon Tulen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 22 | 16:30 | Twente | 2–0 | Telstar 1963 | 4,500 | De Grolsch Veste | Nicholas Henon | Match Report | |
Regular season | 22 | 16:30 | ADO Den Haag | 1–3 | Ajax | 800 | Bingoal Stadion | Koen Molenaar | Match Report | |
Regular season | 22 | 16:30 | PSV | 3–1 | Excelsior | 800 | PSV Campus De Herdgang | Kezia Pritchard | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 18:00 | Molde | 2–2 | Rosenborg | 10,746 | Aker Stadion | Ola Nilsen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 14:00 | Kolbotn | 2–2 | Lyn | Grorud stadion | Maliha Ahmady | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 14:00 | Stabæk | 1–0 | Røa | 381 | Nadderud Stadion | Marit Skurdal | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 14:00 | Rosenborg | 2–1 | Åsane Fotball Damer | 412 | Koteng Arena | Oliver Barsøe | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 16:45 | Arna-Bjørnar | 0–10 | Brann | 854 | Arna Idrettspark | Stine Margrete Jensen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 17 | 17:00 | Sportivo Trinidense | 0–1 | Nacional | Estadio Martín Torres | Derlis López | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 17 | 19:30 | Sport Luqueño | 0–0 | Sportivo Ameliano | Estadio Feliciano Cáceres | Giancarlo Juliadoza | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 15 | 15:00 | Sport Boys | 1–1 | Comerciantes Unidos | Estadio Miguel Grau del Callao | Michael Espinoza | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 15 | 15:30 | Cusco | 3–0 | Mannucci | Estadio Inca Garcilaso de la Vega | Jonathan Zamora | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 15 | 18:30 | Sport Huancayo | 0–2 | Alianza Lima | Estadio Huancayo | Micke Palomino | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 15 | 21:00 | U César Vallejo | 1–1 | CDC Santa Rosa | Estadio Mansiche | Edwin Ordóñez | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 15:00 | Górnik Zabrze | 1–1 | Stal Mielec | 21,648 | Stadion im. Ernesta Pohla | Marcin Szczerbowicz | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 17:30 | Jagiellonia | 3–0 | Korona Kielce | 19,850 | Stadion Miejski | Tomasz Musiał | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 20:00 | RKS Raków | 2–1 | Pogoń Szczecin | 5,400 | Stadion Miejski w Częstochowie | Łukasz Kuźma | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 15:30 | Vizela | 2.8 | 4–0 | 0.7 | Estrela | 1,612 | Estádio Do Vizela | Luís Godinho | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 15:30 | Portimonense | 2.2 | 2–2 | 0.9 | Rio Ave | 2,528 | Estádio do Portimonense SC | João Pinheiro | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 18:00 | Estoril | 0.3 | 0–1 | 1.4 | Sporting CP | Estádio António Coimbra da Mota | João António Gonçalves | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 20:30 | Vitória | 2.8 | 2–3 | 2.1 | Braga | 25,224 | Estádio Dom Afonso Henriques | Fábio Veríssimo | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play-off round | 9 | 20:00 | FCSB | 0–1 | CFR Cluj | Arena Naţională | Sebastian Colțescu | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 14:00 | Rubin Kazan | 3–1 | Rostov | 5,666 | Ak Bars Arena | Artem Lyubimov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 16:30 | Spartak Moscow | 1–0 | Krasnodar | Lukoil Arena | Artem Chistyakov | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 19:00 | Zenit | 0–1 | CSKA Moscow | Gazprom Arena | Sergey Ivanov | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 20:30 | FC Baltika Kaliningrad | 2–3 | Dynamo Mosc | 13,478 | Rostec Arena | Evgeny Bulanov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 31 | 18:00 | Al-Raed | 1–1 | Al-Ta'ee | Al Raed FC Stadium | Majed Mohammed Al Shamrani | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 31 | 18:00 | Al-Hilal | 4–1 | Al-Hazem | Prince Faisal bin Fahd Stadium | Urs Schnyder | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 31 | 21:00 | Al-Shabab | 1–2 | Al-Ahli | Al Shabab Club Stadium | Sergey Karasev | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 3 | 12:30 | Celtic | 2–1 | Rangers | Celtic Park | William Collum | Match Report | ||
Championship round | 3 | 15:00 | St Mirren | 0–1 | Kilmarnock | 7,645 | The Simple Digital Arena | Euan Anderson | Match Report | |
Championship round | 3 | 15:00 | Hearts | 3–0 | Dundee | 18,757 | Tynecastle Stadium | Nick Walsh | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 3 | 15:00 | Livingston | 2–1 | St Johnstone | Tony Macaroni Arena | John Beaton | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 3 | 15:00 | Ross County | 1–5 | Motherwell | 3,399 | Global Energy Stadium | Kevin Clancy | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 15:00 | Moroka Swallows | 2–0 | Stellenbosch FC | Volkswagen Dobsonville Stadium | Match Report | |||
Regular season | 28 | 15:00 | Polokwane City | 0–0 | Sekhukhune United FC | Pietersburg Stadium | Match Report | |||
Regular season | 28 | 17:30 | Sundowns | 1–0 | Royal Eagles FC | Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium | Match Report | |||
Regular season | 28 | 20:00 | Orlando Pirates | 0–1 | Richards Bay FC | Orlando Stadium | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 15:00 | Halmstad | 1–3 | Mjällby | Örjans Vall | Oscar Johnson | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 15:00 | AIK Stockholm | 1–3 | Sirius | Friends Arena | Adam Ladebäck | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 17:30 | GAIS | 2–0 | Västerås | Gamla Ullevi (1916) | Tess Olofsson | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship group | 2 | 20:30 | Young Boys | 0–1 | Lugano | 31,500 | Stadion Wankdorf | Lukas Fähndrich | Match Report | |
Relegation group | 2 | 20:30 | FC Stade Lausanne-Ouchy | 3–1 | Yverdon-Sport | 2,600 | Stade Olympique de la Pontaise | Tobias Thies | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th-8th place classification games | 16:00 | FC Luzern Frauen | 0–6 | St. Gallen-Staad | Sportanlage Hubelmatt | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 | |||
5th-8th place classification games | 16:00 | FC Aarau | 0–5 | Grasshopper | Sportanlage Schachen - Kunstrasenplatz | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 | |||
Swiss 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 3 | 17:30 | Thun Berner-Oberland | 2–1 | FC Sion | Stadion Lachen Platz 2 - Kunststoffrasen | Match Report | |||
Semi-finals | 18:00 | Basel | 1–2 | Zürich | Leichtathletik-Stadion St. Jakob | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 13:00 | Vorskla Poltava | 2–3 | FK Mynai | 570 | Stadion Vorskla im. Oleksiya Butov'skogo | Nazarii Dord | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 15:30 | Obolon-Brovar Kyiv | 0–0 | Рух | 700 | Obolon' Arena | Oleksandr Shandor | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 18:00 | Shakhtar | 1–0 | Dynamo Kyiv | 1,317 | Arena Lviv | Oleksii Derevinskyi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 12 | 10:00 | Cerro | 2–0 | Danubio | Estadio Monumental Luis Tróccoli | Match Report | |||
Torneo Apertura | 12 | 12:30 | Miramar Misiones | 0–0 | River Plate | Parque Palermo | Match Report | |||
Torneo Apertura | 12 | 15:00 | Racing | 0–1 | Maldonado | Parque Osvaldo Roberto | Match Report | |||
Torneo Apertura | 12 | 18:00 | Peñarol | 1–0 | Wanderers | Estadio Campeón del Siglo | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apertura — Cuadrangulares | 4 | 16:00 | Metropolitanos | 2–1 | Dep La Guaira | Estadio Olímpico | Yeferson Miranda | Match Report | ||
Apertura — Cuadrangulares | 4 | 20:00 | Universidad Central de Venezuela FC | 4–0 | CD Hermanos Colmenarez | Estadio Olímpico | Jesús Valenzuela | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 4 | 16:00 | Amazonas FC | 1–0 | Santos | Arena da Amazônia | Caio Max Augusto Vieira | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 4 | 17:00 | Guarani | 2–0 | Botafogo (SP) | Estádio Brinco de Ouro da Princesa | Edina Alves Batista | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 4 | 17:00 | Operário | 1–1 | Ponte Preta | Estádio Germano Krüger | Wagner do Nascimento Magalhães | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 4 | 17:00 | Sport Recife | 4–1 | Brusque Futebol Clube | Itaipava Arena Pernambuco | João Vitor Gobi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 4 | 21:00 | Avaí | 1–0 | Coritiba | Estádio Aderbal Ramos da Silva | Davi de Oliveira Lacerda | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 15 | 14:00 | S-Pulse | 4–0 | Kagoshima United | IAI Stadium Nihondaira | Masuya Ueda | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 14:00 | Vegalta Sendai | 2–1 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | Yurtec Stadium Sendai | Shūhei Ishimaru | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 13:00 | Trelleborg | 2–2 | Utsikten | 760 | Vångavallen A-Plan | Rinon Hasani | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 15:00 | Varberg | 1–3 | Örgryte | 1,758 | Varberg Energi Arena | Andreas Johansson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 15:00 | Sundsvall | 1–3 | Landskrona | 2,244 | NP3 Arena | Kaspar Sjöberg | Match Report |
dk Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W)
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 7 | 14:00 | Aalborg BK | 0–1 | Odense Q | Match Report | ||||
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 7 | 14:00 | Næstved | 1–0 | Østerbro IF | Match Report | ||||
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 7 | 14:30 | B93 København | 4–0 | Thy-ThistedQ | Match Report |
sct Scottish 2/3 Relegation/Promotion Play-off
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 15:00 | Inverness CT | 1–0 | Montrose FC | 2,089 | Tulloch Caledonian Stadium | Alan Muir | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Inverness CT won |
Semi-finals | 15:00 | Hamilton | 3–2 | Alloa Athletic | Fountain of Youth Stadium | Steven Kirkland | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Hamilton won |
ch Swiss 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W)
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swiss 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 3 | 17:30 | Thun Berner-Oberland | 2–1 | FC Sion | Stadion Lachen Platz 2 - Kunststoffrasen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-finals | 13:00 | Arsenal | 2–3 | Chelsea | 500 | Meadow Park | Paul Johnson | Match Report | ||
Quarter-finals | 14:00 | Reading FC U21 | 3–1 | Nottingham Forest | 1,161 | Select Car Leasing Stadium | Jason Richardson | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Süd/Südwest | 26 | 11:00 | Frankfurt U19 | 1–1 | 1860 Munich U19 | 200 | Stadion am Riederwald | Timon Ulrich | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 26 | 11:00 | Sandhausen U19 | 2–4 | K'lautern U19 | 80 | BWT-Stadion Am Hardtwald | Fabian Brune | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 26 | 13:00 | Wolfsburg U19 | 5–0 | Meppen U19 | 140 | Porschestadion | Lennart Kernchen | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 26 | 13:00 | Osnabrück U19 | 4–0 | Eintracht Braunschweig U19 | 100 | Sportpark Illoshöhe | Marvin Repke | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 26 | 13:00 | Hansa Rostock U19 | 3–2 | Hannover U19 | 114 | Volksstadion | Florian Lukawski | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 26 | 13:00 | HSV U19 | 3–2 | St. Pauli U19 | 200 | Sportpark Eimsbüttel | Jannis Körner | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 26 | 13:00 | Carl Zeiss Jena U19 | 1–2 | Union U19 | 87 | Ernst-Abbe-Sportfeld Platz 3 | Jannis Jäschke | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 26 | 13:00 | Leipzig U19 | 2–2 | Bremen U19 | 144 | Trainingszentrum RB Leipzig Platz 1 | Nico Lorenz | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 26 | 13:00 | Dresden U19 | 2–2 | Hertha U19 | 187 | Sportpark Ostra Platz 6 | Max Göldner | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 26 | 13:00 | Stuttgart U19 | 7–2 | Bayern U19 | 250 | Robert-Schlienz-Stadion | Sahin Dündar | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 26 | 13:00 | Fürth U19 | 0–2 | Ingolstadt U19 | 95 | Sportanlage Fürth Kapellenstraße | Mika Forster | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 26 | 13:00 | Augsburg U19 | 1–2 | Nürnberg U19 | 100 | Rosenaustadion | Gregor Wiederrecht | Match Report | |
West | 26 | 13:00 | Duisburg U19 | 4–1 | Köln U19 | 75 | Sportanlage Gesamtschule Ückendorf | Jonas Fischbach | Match Report | |
West | 26 | 13:00 | Bielefeld U19 | 0–1 | Aachen U19 | 70 | Böllhoff Stadion | Tom Holsten | Match Report | |
West | 26 | 13:00 | Leverkusen U19 | 1–2 | Viktoria U19 | 230 | Ulrich-Haberland-Stadion | Moritz Hägele | Match Report | |
West | 26 | 13:00 | Wuppertal U19 | 0–6 | Gladbach U19 | 150 | Bezirkssportanlage Uellendahl | Eric Wettels | Match Report | |
West | 26 | 13:00 | Paderborn 07 U19 | 2–1 | Dortmund U19 | 350 | Trainings- und Nachwuchsleistungszentrum... | Furkan Vardar | Match Report | |
West | 26 | 13:00 | Verl U19 | 1–3 | Bochum U19 | 100 | Sportanlage Zum Furlbach | Eric Wettels | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 26 | 14:00 | Heidenheim U19 | 0–3 | KSC U19 | 80 | Walter-Birkhold-Jugendstadion | Niklas Pfau | Match Report |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Thursday, May 23, 7:32AM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.