Football Matches on Sunday March 14, 2021
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 12:00 | Southampton | 0.6 | 1–2 | 0.8 | Brighton | St. Mary's Stadium | Stuart Attwell | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 14:00 | Leicester City | 4.0 | 5–0 | 0.1 | Sheffield Utd | King Power Stadium | Peter Bankes | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 16:30 | Arsenal | 1.7 | 2–1 | 0.4 | Tottenham | Emirates Stadium | Michael Oliver | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 19:15 | Manchester Utd | 1.5 | 1–0 | 0.6 | West Ham | Old Trafford | Martin Atkinson | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 17 | 12:30 | Reading | 0.9 | 0–0 | 0.8 | Tottenham | Madejski Stadium | Christiana Hattersley | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 36 | 12:15 | Sheffield Weds | 0.9 | 1–2 | 1.1 | Norwich City | Hillsborough Stadium | Tony Harrington | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 27 | 14:00 | Celta Vigo | 1.2 | 0–0 | 0.7 | Athletic Club | Estadio de Balaídos | Santiago Jaime | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 16:15 | Granada | 0.4 | 1–0 | 0.4 | Real Sociedad | Estadio Nuevo Los Cármenes | Pablo González | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 18:30 | Eibar | 1.4 | 1–3 | 2.8 | Villarreal | Estadio Municipal de Ipurúa | David Medié | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 21:00 | Sevilla | 0.6 | 1–0 | 0.7 | Betis | Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán | Antonio Matéu Lahoz | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 14:00 | UD Logroñés | 0.2 | 0–1 | 1.8 | Málaga | Estadio Nuevo Municipal Las Gaunas | Saúl Ais | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 16:00 | Sporting Gijón | 1.8 | 2–0 | 0.6 | Mallorca | Estadio Municipal El Molinón | Alejandro Muñíz | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 17:15 | Tenerife | 0.8 | 2–0 | 0.5 | Albacete | Estadio Heliodoro Rodríguez Lopéz | Rafael Sánchez | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 20:30 | Oviedo | 1.6 | 1–3 | 1.1 | Leganés | Estadio Nuevo Carlos Tartiere | Dámaso Arcediano | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 13:30 | Leverkusen | 2.2 | 1–2 | 1.7 | Arminia | BayArena | Sascha Stegemann | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 15:30 | RB Leipzig | 1.5 | 1–1 | 1.1 | Eint Frankfurt | Red Bull Arena | Felix Zwayer | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 18:00 | Stuttgart | 0.9 | 2–0 | 1.2 | Hoffenheim | Mercedes-Benz Arena | Christian Dingert | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 15 | 14:00 | Bayern Munich | 3–0 | Essen | FC Bayern Campus Platz 1 | Miriam Schwermer | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 14:00 | Werder Bremen | 0–2 | Hoffenheim | Weserstadion Platz 11 | Riem Hussein | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 14:00 | Turbine Potsdam | 5–2 | Sand | Karl-Liebknecht-Stadion | Anna-Lena Heidenreich | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 14:00 | MSV Duisburg | 1–2 | Freiburg | PCC-Stadion | Sina Diekmann | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 14:00 | Wolfsburg | 2–0 | Leverkusen | AOK Stadion | Franziska Wildfeuer | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 13:30 | Karlsruher | 1.1 | 0–0 | 1.6 | Braunschweig | Wildparkstadion | Florian Heft | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 13:30 | Nürnberg | 0.6 | 1–1 | 1.0 | Osnabrück | Max-Morlock-Stadion | Sven Waschitzki | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 13:00 | Verl | 2–1 | Unterhaching | Benteler-Arena | Martin Speckner | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 14:00 | SV Waldhof | 0–1 | Meppen | Carl-Benz-Stadion | Steven Greif | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 27 | 12:30 | Bologna | 1.9 | 3–1 | 1.6 | Sampdoria | Stadio Renato Dall'Ara | Massimiliano Irrati | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 15:00 | Torino | 0.9 | 1–2 | 2.5 | Inter | Stadio Olimpico di Torino | Paolo Valeri | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 15:00 | Parma | 2.0 | 2–0 | 1.7 | Roma | Stadio Ennio Tardini | Marco Piccinini | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 18:00 | Cagliari | 0.9 | 1–3 | 2.0 | Juventus | Sardegna Arena | Giampaolo Calvarese | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 20:45 | Milan | 1.0 | 0–1 | 1.1 | Napoli | Stadio Giuseppe Meazza | Fabrizio Pasqua | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 13:00 | Nîmes | 1.6 | 1–1 | 1.0 | Montpellier | Stade des Costières | Eric Wattellier | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 15:00 | Rennes | 1.0 | 1–0 | 0.6 | Strasbourg | Roazhon Park | Bastien Dechepy | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 15:00 | Lens | 2.2 | 2–2 | 1.5 | Metz | Stade Bollaert-Delelis | Florent Batta | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 15:00 | Lorient | 2.2 | 1–1 | 0.5 | Nice | Stade Yves Allainmat - Le Moustoir | Ruddy Buquet | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 15:00 | Dijon | 1.1 | 1–3 | 1.2 | Bordeaux | Stade Gaston Gérard | Thomas Léonard | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 17:05 | Monaco | 0.6 | 0–0 | 0.2 | Lille | Stade Louis II. | Stéphanie Frappart | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 21:00 | Paris S-G | 0.6 | 1–2 | 1.3 | Nantes | Parc des Princes | Karim Abed | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 16:05 | Central Coast | 2–2 | Perth Glory | 3,573 | Grahame Park | Kurt Ams | Match Report | |
Regular season | 18:10 | Western United | 1–0 | Brisbane | 1,920 | Mars Stadium | Alireza Faghani | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 16:05 | Melb City | 2.2 | 1–0 | 0.5 | Newcastle | 326 | Kingston Heath Soccer Complex | Isabella Libri | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 21 | 17:00 | Rapid Wien | 4–0 | Hartberg | Allianz Stadion | Christopher Jäger | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 21 | 17:00 | Ried | 0–3 | LASK | Josko Arena | Oliver Drachta | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 21 | 17:00 | Wolfsberger AC | 3–5 | WSG Tirol | Lavanttal-Arena | Harald Lechner | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 21 | 17:00 | St. Pölten | 0–1 | SCR Altach | NV Arena | Rene Eisner | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 21 | 17:00 | Sturm Graz | 2–1 | Austria Wien | Merkur Arena | Alan Kijas | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ÖFB-Frauenliga | 11 | 10:00 | Wacker | 5–0 | SV Horn | Sportplatz Wiesengasse C | Marina Aufschnaiter | Match Report | ||
ÖFB-Frauenliga | 11 | 11:00 | Vorderland | 0–5 | St. Pölten | Sportplatz an der Ratz | Andrea Hetzenauer | Match Report | ||
ÖFB-Frauenliga | 11 | 13:00 | Südburgenland | 0–0 | Landhaus | Sportplatz Olbendorf | Serdar Cetin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 16 | 18:00 | OH Leuven | 2–0 | Zulte Waregem | Gemeentelijk Stadion - Terrein 1 | Sylvie Deckers | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Primera División | 2 | 15:00 | Always Ready | 5–0 | San José | Estadio Hernando Siles | Carlos Arteaga | Match Report | ||
Primera División | 2 | 17:15 | The Strongest | 5–2 | Oriente Petrolero | Estadio Hernando Siles | Dilio Rodriguez | Match Report | ||
Primera División | 2 | 19:30 | Blooming | 2–2 | Indep Petrolero | Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas | Luis Yrusta | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 21 | 17:00 | CSKA Sofia | 1–0 | Etar | Stadion Bâlgarska Armija | Georgi Ivanov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apertura Regular Season | 12 | 17:35 | Rionegro | 0–2 | Independiente | Estadio Alberto Grisales | Carlos Ortega | Match Report | ||
Apertura Regular Season | 12 | 20:00 | Nacional | 1–0 | Junior | Estadio Atanasio Girardot | Ferney Trujillo | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 15:00 | Varaždin | 0–5 | Dinamo Zagreb | Stadion Anđelko Herjavec | Ivan Bebek | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 17:05 | Šibenik | 0–4 | Osijek | Stadion Šubićevac | Mario Zebec | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 23 | 14:00 | Bohemians 1905 | 2–0 | Karviná | Stadion Ďolíček | Zbyněk Proske | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 23 | 16:00 | Zbrojovka Brno | 1–2 | Jablonec | Městský fotbalový stadion Srbská | Karel Hrubes | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 23 | 18:30 | Mladá Boleslav | 0–3 | Slavia Prague | Lokotrans Aréna | Paval Julínek | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 21 | 14:00 | SønderjyskE | 2–0 | Horsens | Sydbank Park | Sandi Putros | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 21 | 14:00 | Vejle BK | 0–2 | Aalborg | Vejle Stadion | Jakob A. Sundberg | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 21 | 16:00 | Odense | 0–3 | Brøndby | Nature Energy Park | Morten Krogh | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 21 | 18:00 | FC Copenhagen | 0–0 | Midtjylland | Telia Parken | Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First stage | 4 | 13:00 | Mushuc Runa | 4–2 | Manta Fútbol Club | Estadio del Mushuc Runa Sporting Club | Jaime Sánchez | Match Report | ||
First stage | 4 | 15:30 | Club 9 de Octubre | 2–0 | Olmedo | Estadio Modelo Alberto Spencer Herrera | Mario Romero | Match Report | ||
First stage | 4 | 18:00 | Barcelona | 2–0 | Orense | Estadio Monumental Isidro Romero Carbo | René Marín | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 19:00 | PAS Lamia | 0–0 | Atromitos | Olympiako Stadio Spyros Louis | Giorgos Vreskas | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 19:00 | Larissa | 1–3 | Olympiacos | Stadio Alkazar | Georgios Tzovaras | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 19:00 | Volos NFC | 1–0 | AEK Athens | Dimotiko Athlitiko Kentro Lamias | Evangelos Manouhos | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 19:00 | Panathinaikos | 2–1 | PAOK | Panthessaliko Stadio | Kristo Tohver | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 19:00 | Asteras Tripoli | 0–1 | PAS Giannina | Stadio Theodoros Kolokotronis | Anastasios Papapetrou | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 19:00 | Apollon Smyrnis | 1–0 | Panetolikos | Stadio Georgios Kamaras | Dimitrios Karantonis | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 19:00 | Aris | 1–0 | OFI Crete | Stadio Harilaou Kleánthis Vikelídis | Aristotelis Diamantopoulos | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 14:05 | Mezőkövesd | 2–1 | Budafoki MTE | Városi Stadion | Balázs Berke | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 17:00 | Ferencváros | 5–2 | Paks | Groupama Arena | Ferenc Karakó | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 19:15 | Puskás | 1–0 | Vidi | Puskás Akadémia Pancho Aréna | Péter Solymosi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 4 | 13:00 | Marinos | 3–0 | Urawa Reds | 4,864 | Nissan Stadium | Ryūji Satō | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 14:00 | S-Pulse | 0–0 | Sagan Tosu | 7,715 | IAI Stadium Nihondaira | Ryo Tanimoto | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 15:00 | Oita Trinita | 1–1 | FC Tokyo | 9,590 | Showa Denko Dome Ōita | Yoshiro Imamura | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 4 | 14:00 | Suwon FC | 1–2 | Seongnam | 786 | Suwon Civil Stadium | Chae Sanghyeop | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 16:30 | Suw Bluewings | 1–1 | Gangwon | 2,880 | Suwon World Cup Stadium | Park Byungjin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guardianes 2021 Regular Season | 11 | 12:00 | Toluca | 0.4 | 0–2 | 2.6 | Pachuca | Estadio Nemesio Díez | Erick Yair Miranda | Match Report | ||
Guardianes 2021 Regular Season | 11 | 18:00 | Querétaro | 2.5 | 2–1 | 1.1 | Atlético | Estadio La Corregidora | Jorge Rojas | Match Report | ||
Guardianes 2021 Regular Season | 11 | 20:00 | Guadalajara | 0.3 | 0–3 | 2.1 | América | Estadio Akron | Marco Antonio Nava | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 12:15 | VVV-Venlo | 1.8 | 1–3 | 2.3 | Fortuna Sittard | Seacon Stadion De Koel | Siemen Mulder | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 14:30 | Utrecht | 2.5 | 1–3 | 1.3 | Vitesse | Stadion Galgenwaard | Jochem Kamphuis | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 14:30 | PSV Eindhoven | 1.8 | 1–1 | 1.0 | Feyenoord | Philips Stadion | Bas Nijhuis | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 26 | 16:45 | Zwolle | 0.1 | 0–2 | 2.8 | Ajax | MAC³PARK Stadion | Pol van Boekel | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 12:15 | Ajax | 0–1 | Zwolle | Sportpark De Toekomst | Lizzy van der Helm | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 8 | 17:45 | Guaraní | 0–3 | Guaireña FC | Estadio Rogelio Lorenzo Livieres | Mario Díaz de Vivar | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 8 | 20:00 | Sport Luqueño | 4–2 | Olimpia | Estadio Feliciano Cáceres | Eber Aquino | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 21 | 15:00 | Górnik Zabrze | 2–0 | Zagłębie Lubin | Arena Zabrze | Wojciech Myć | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 21 | 17:30 | Lech Poznań | 0–0 | Piast Gliwice | Stadion Miejski | Tomasz Kwiatkowski | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 23 | 15:00 | Moreirense | 0.9 | 1–1 | 1.6 | Rio Ave | P.D. Comendador Joaquim de Almeida Freit... | Fábio Oliveira Melo | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 23 | 17:30 | Vitória | 3.2 | 2–4 | 2.7 | Gil Vicente FC | Estádio Dom Afonso Henriques | João Pinheiro | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 23 | 20:00 | Porto | 0.9 | 2–0 | 0.4 | Paços | Estádio Do Dragão | Tiago Martins | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 27 | 18:00 | Chindia | 0–1 | Astra Giurgiu | Stadionul Eugen Popescu | Sebastian Colțescu | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 20:30 | CFR Cluj | 4–0 | Poli Iași | Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu | H. Mladinovici | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 22 | 16:00 | Ufa | 0–3 | Rubin Kazan | 3,196 | Stadion Neftyanik | Igor Panin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 22 | 16:30 | Tambov | 0–4 | Krasnodar | Stadion STC Tambov | Pavel Shadykhanov | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 22 | 19:00 | Loko Moscow | 3–1 | Sochi | 6,839 | RZD Arena | Aleksey Matyunin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 27 | 13:00 | Javor Ivanjica | 1–1 | Rad | Stadion Javor Matisa | Novak Simović | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 13:00 | Napredak Kruš | 2–1 | OFK Bačka | Stadion Mladost | Srđan Jovanović | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 13:00 | Mladost Lučani | 1–1 | Metalac GM | Stadion Mladosti u Lučanima | Nikola Radaković | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 13:00 | Inđija | 1–0 | Novi Pazar | Gradski Stadion | Aleksandar Živković | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 16:00 | St. Gallen | 2–2 | Young Boys | 5 | Kybunpark | Urs Schnyder | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 16:00 | Sion | 1–2 | Servette FC | 5 | Stade de Tourbillon | Lionel Tschudi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 16:00 | Vaduz | 0–3 | Lugano | 5 | Rheinpark Stadion | Alain Bieri | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 13:30 | Ankaragücü | 3–0 | Göztepe | Eryaman Stadyumu | Hüseyin Göçek | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 16:00 | Erzurum BB | 0–0 | Trabzonspor | Kazım Karabekir Stadyumu | Ali Palabıyık | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 16:00 | Gaziantep FK | 2–0 | Denizlispor | Kalyon Arena | Atilla Karaoğlan | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 19:00 | Fenerbahçe | 1–2 | Gençlerbirliği | Ülker Stadyumu Fenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğl... | Abdulkadir Bitigen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 18 | 14:00 | FC Mariupol | 1–4 | FK Kolos | 2,348 | Stadion im. Volodymyra Boyka | Oleksandr Shandor | Match Report | |
Regular season | 18 | 17:00 | Shakhtar | 4–0 | Desna Chernihiv | 3,802 | Oblasny SportKomplex Metalist | Ihor Paskhal | Match Report | |
Regular season | 18 | 17:00 | Zorya Luhansk | 0–2 | Dynamo Kyiv | 4,127 | Slavutych-Arena | Yury Ivanov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 18 | 19:30 | FC Oleksandriya | 2–0 | Olimpik Donetsk | 589 | KSK Nika | Oleksii Derevinskyi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Clausura | 12 | 16:30 | Liverpool | 3–2 | River Plate | Estadio Belvedere | Daniel Fedorczuk | Match Report | ||
Torneo Clausura | 12 | 18:45 | Cerro Largo | 1–0 | Progreso | Estadio Municipal Arquitecto Antonio Ele... | Fernando Falce | Match Report | ||
Torneo Clausura | 12 | 21:45 | Torque | 1–2 | Peñarol | Estadio Charrúa | Leodán González | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 23 | 16:00 | Lommel SK | 1–0 | Westerlo | Soevereinstadion | Ken Vermeiren | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 23 | 20:00 | Club NXT | 0–1 | R.F.C. Seraing | Daknamstadion | Laurent Willems | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 14:00 | Zweigen | 1–1 | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 2,707 | Ishikawa Seibu Ryokuchi Stadium | Kōei Koya | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 14:00 | JEF United | 0–2 | Blaublitz Akita | 3,969 | Fukuda Denshi Arena | Kazuyoshi Enomoto | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 14:00 | Machida Zelvia | 2–2 | Tokyo Verdy | 2,598 | Machida GION Stadium | Shu Kawamata | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 14:00 | Fagi Okayama | 0–0 | SC Sagamihara | 6,091 | City Light Stadium | Masaru Fujita | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 14:00 | Yamaga | 1–1 | Montedio | 7,718 | Sunpro Alwin Stadium | Atsushi Kamimura | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 14:00 | Ventforet Kofu | 2–1 | Tochigi SC | 5,146 | JIT Recycle Ink Stadium | Hirokazu Otsubo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 14:00 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 0–2 | FC Ryūkyū | 2,258 | Shoda Shoyu Stadium Gunma | Ryosuke Yamaoka | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 5 | 18:00 | Boca Juniors | 2.1 | 1–1 | 1.1 | River Plate | Estadio Alberto José Armando | Facundo Tello | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 5 | 21:30 | Banfield | 0.4 | 0–0 | 0.9 | San Lorenzo | Estadio Florencio Solá | Néstor Pitana | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nord/Nordost | 15 | 11:00 | Chemnitz U19 | Bremen U19 | Stadion im Sportforum Chemnitz | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 15 | 11:00 | Viktoria Berlin U19 | Hertha U19 | Friedrich-Ebert-Stadion Tempelhof | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 15 | 11:00 | Union U19 | Cottbus U19 | Stadion An der Alten Försterei | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 15 | 11:00 | Dresden U19 | Kiel U19 | Sportpark Ostra Platz 18 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 15 | 11:00 | Wolfsburg U19 | Hallescher U19 | AOK Stadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 15 | 11:00 | Leipzig U19 | St. Pauli U19 | Trainingszentrum RB Leipzig Platz 1 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 15 | 11:00 | Osnabrück U19 | Hannover U19 | Sportpark Illoshöhe | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Nord/Nordost | 15 | 11:00 | Eimsbütteler U19 | HSV U19 | Stadion Hoheluft | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 15 | 11:00 | Ingolstadt U19 | Astoria Walldorf U19 | ESV-Stadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 15 | 11:00 | Nürnberg U19 | Mainz U19 | Sportpark Valznerweiher Platz 5 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 15 | 11:00 | Saarbrücken U19 | Offenbacher K | FC Sportfeld | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 15 | 11:00 | Darmstadt 98 U19 | Augsburg U19 | Merck-Stadion am Böllenfalltor | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 15 | 11:00 | KSC U19 | SSV Ulm 1846 | Platz 2 Wildparkstadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 15 | 11:00 | Bayern U19 | Fürth U19 | FC Bayern Campus Platz 1 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 15 | 11:00 | K'lautern U19 | Stuttgart U19 | Sportpark Rote Teufel Platz 7 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 15 | 11:00 | Freiburg U19 | Hoffenheim U19 | Möslestadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Süd/Südwest | 15 | 11:00 | Frankfurt U19 | Heidenheim U19 | Stadion am Riederwald | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 15 | 11:00 | Dortmund U19 | Düsseldorf U19 | Fußballpark BVB Hohenbuschei | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 15 | 11:00 | Viktoria U19 | Rot-Weiss Essen U19 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | ||||
West | 15 | 11:00 | Gladbach U19 | Schalke U19 | BORUSSIA-PARK Nebenplatz 1 | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 15 | 11:00 | Köln U19 | Fortuna Köln U19 | Franz-Kremer-Stadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 15 | 11:00 | Wuppertal U19 | Paderborn 07 U19 | Bezirkssportanlage Uellendahl | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 15 | 11:00 | Bochum U19 | Leverkusen U19 | VfL-Nachwuchszentrum | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
West | 15 | 11:00 | Bielefeld U19 | Aachen U19 | Böllhoff Stadion | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
West | 15 | 11:00 | Oberhausen U19 | Münster U19 | Stadion Niederrhein | Match Report | Match Cancelled |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Thursday, May 23, 7:32AM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.